Staff Directory

Principal
Ms. Sharon K. Woodridge
[email protected]nj.us

Lead Educator
Ms. Danielle Montague
[email protected]

Main Office 
Ms. Susie Adorno
[email protected]


Pre-K

Ms. Shantell Coleman Room 102A 
[email protected]

Paraprofessional: Ms. Shirley Troutman 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Ms. Sanaa Mantrach Room 103
[email protected]

Paraprofessional: Ms. Maribel Alayo
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ms. Kally Forbes Room 104
[email protected]

Paraprofessional: Ms. Elizabeth Okwamba
___________________________________________________________________________ 

Kindergarten
Mr. Nicholas Holmes Room 107 
[email protected]

Paraprofessional: Ms. Kim Son-Loan
___________________________________________________________________________
Ms. Lisa Smith Room 108
[email protected]

Paraprofessional: Ms. Rhonda Wyche
___________________________________________________________________________

1st Grade 
Ms. Kathleen Luliucci Room 105
kiuliucci@camden.k12.nj.us
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Ms. Alexandria Anderson-Chew Room 100 
AAnderson@camden.k12.nj.us
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

2nd Grade  
Ms. Paula Jayson Room 206
[email protected]

____________________________________________________________________
Ms. Carissa Smith Room 204
CarissaS[email protected]


________________________________________________________________________

K-2 MCI 
Ms. Gina Comuzzi Room 211
[email protected]

Paraprofessional: Ms. Betty McKinnon
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

1-3 BD 
Ms. Augusta Collier Room 208
[email protected]

Paraprofessionals: Mr. Life Gaylord, Ms. Janet Muse, Ms. Debra Stewart, and Ms. Destine Webb
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

3rd Grade 
Ms. Andrea Kulyk  Room 209
[email protected] 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
Ms. Kimberley Shinn Room 201
[email protected]
________________________________________________________________________________________________________

4th Grade 
Ms. Lisa Robinson Room 202
[email protected] 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Ms. Carol Chiolan Room 203
cchiolan@camden.k12.nj.us

ICR Teacher: Ms. Michelle Barrett 
[email protected]
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

3-5 BD
Ms. Nina Victor Room 207 
[email protected]

Paraprofessionals:  Ms. Jennifer Allison and Ms. Genese Dean
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
5th Grade
Ms. Christina Griffoni (Bianca) Room 311
[email protected]
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Ms. Elizabeth Aron Room 310 
[email protected] 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________

6th MCI
Ms. Kaitlin Alvarez Room 309
[email protected] 

Paraprofessionals: Ms. Ameera Bullock and Ms. Elaine Worlds
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

7th-8th MCI 
Ms. Dayna Hinson Room 308
[email protected]

Paraprofessionals:  Ms. Nancy Lopez and  Ms. Abrianna Rivera
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

6th and 7th Grade Math
Ms. Sheila Freeman- Upshur Room 305
[email protected]
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

6th and 7th Grade ELA
Ms. Shantay Reed Room 303 
[email protected]
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

6th - 8th Grade Science
Ms. Lisasophia Dovas Room 301 
[email protected]
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

7th Grade ICR Teacher
Ms. Mary Johnson
[email protected]
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8th Grade ICR Teacher
Ms. Erin Bravo
[email protected]
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8th Grade ELA 
Ms.  Joan Kane Room 302
[email protected]
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8th Grade Math
 
Dr. Karen Walkinshaw Room 306
[email protected]
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Art
Ms. Lydia Hagstoz 
[email protected]

Health and Physical Education 
Mr. David Fudala
[email protected]

Mr. Xavier Wright
[email protected]

Spanish
Ms. Maria Espinosa
[email protected]

Music/Vocal 
Mr. Ryan Procini
[email protected]

Technology
Ms. Colleen Hall
[email protected] 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Reading Interventionist 
Ms. Susan Obeck
[email protected]

School Based Youth Services
Ms. Teresa Newman, Team Liaison 
[email protected] 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Guidance 
Mr. Pierre Craig
[email protected] 

Nurse
Mr. Leopold Brown
[email protected]

LDTC
Ms. Haqquilah Bey
[email protected]s

Family Operations Coordinator 
Ms. Rebecca Arriaga
[email protected]


___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
SLEO
Mr. Richard Nguyen
Ms. Debra Smith 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Custodians
Ms. Jacqueline Council
Mr. Richard Mosley
Mr. Raphael Shields
Mr. Keinyatta Smith 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________









 
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.